CONTENTSSTARTDATECRIME TYPESTATE/CTRYDOMESTIC/INTERNATIONAL TERRORISMCASE_NOEXHIBITEXHIBIT
[…] That resulted in next door neighbor Dov Fobar, 8F [a nursing home director] calling NYC fire department.

The fire department ripped the locks off of my apartment, 8G's front door and turned off the raw steam jetting from the tampered radiator.

The reality is the day after the second circuit denied my MTR, landlord Edelstein broke into the apartment to reset a device, a delivery system he constructed in my apartment to pervade it with biological infestation and toxins. Specifically bird mites. Which is why I was not home in the first place and staying in hotels.

RICO predicate 18 U.S. Code § 175 - Prohibitions with respect to biological weapons states:

"Whoever knowingly possesses any biological agent, toxin, or delivery system of a type or in a quantity that, under the circumstances, is not reasonably justified by a prophylactic, protective, bona fide research, or other peaceful purpose, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both"

I am using this reference because Edelstein constructed then timed the use of his device to aide the nominations of republican federal judge applicant PA judge Ed Smith by injuring one of his victims [me] Edelstein's tenant.