CONTENTSSTARTDATECRIME TYPESTATE/CTRYDOMESTIC/INTERNATIONAL TERRORISMCASE_NOEXHIBITEXHIBIT
[…] 79433/14 Edelstein v. Kraemer
2752015-02-05HOUSING COURT ROBBERY:
TRIAL JUDGE PETER WENDT
Common Purpose.
Schemed to defraud in the first degree
NY/PATrial Judge Wendt Refused To Calculate DHCR'S Rent History Records

Housing Court Trial judge Peter Wendt refused to calculate my DHCR rent history refusing to pay me $283,644.99 plus treble damages ($850,934.97) that were due.

(i) Judge Wendt, without stating so granted attorney Duval's improper petition request.

Judge Wendt ILLEGALLY ordered me to deposit Edelstein's original $14,747.40 demand to to an escrow account as per "RPAP § 745 (2) (a)." The original five months back rent requested by Edelstein calculated with an illegal rent, Denied by judge Hahn.

JUDGE WENDT COMMITTED ROBBERY AND HE KNEW IT

RPAP § 745 (2) (a) States "The court shall not order deposit or payment of use and occupancy where the respondent can establish, to the satisfaction of the court that respondent has properly interposed one of the following defenses or established the following grounds: (v) a colorable defense of rent overcharge

The criminal, judge Peter Wendt had DHCR rent history records he knew proved substantial rent overcharges. Those rent overcharges were confirmed by DHCR Deputy Commissioner Woody Pascal. The colorable defense of rent overcharge was clear. He knew it.